Blaise Alexander Nissan
 
 
 

Team Championships

Northern Tier League

Baseball 1974, 1991, 1997, 1998, 2013, 2014, 2015
Boys Basketball 1972
Boys XC 2011
Boys Track 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Football 1963, 1969, 1973, 1977, 1979, 1981, 1998, 1997, 1992, 1991, 1990, 2006, 2008, 2011
Girls Basketball 1979, 1983
Girls XC 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978
Girls Track 1976, 1977, 1978, 1994, 2006, 2007
Softball 1985, 1988, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2005
Volleyball 1978, 1980, 1984, 1987, 2002, 2005, 2009
Wrestling 1966, 1981, 1988, 1998, 2005
 

RTL

Baseball 1968
Boys Basketball 1967
 

SVIAA

Boys XC 1971, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976
 

District IV

Baseball 2013
Boys XC 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976
Football 1990, 1981
Girls XC 1975, 1976
Softball 2000, 2001, 2002
Volleyball 1982, 1986, 1987, 1990, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2009, 2019
Wrestling 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1992
 

PIAA

Softball 2000
 

PIAA Runner-Ups

Baseball 2013
Volleyball 2002
 

State Championship Wrestlers

1991 Jeremy Route 152 lbs
1999 Mike Greenberg 171 lbs
1999 Nick Rockwell 119 lbs
2008 Brock Parker 145 lbs
 

State Championship Track

1975 Erin Jenkins Long Jump
 

State Championship Medal Winners

Boys XC Tom Leonard 7th (1971)
Boys XC Tom Leonard 5th (1972)
Boys XC Garth Watson 15th (2006)
Boys XC Garth Watson 7th (2007)
Boys XC Emmett Watson 20th (2012)
Boys Track Garth Watson 7th - 3200m (2007)
Boys Track Garth Watson 4th - 3200m (2008)
Boys Track Tim Layng 3rd - Pole Vault (2007)
Boys Track Tim Layng 7th - Pole Vault (2008)
Boys Track Will Unruh 6th - Discus (2014)
Boys Track Connor Hess 5th - High Jump (2018)
Girls Track Katie Henson 8th - Javelin (2017)
Wrestling Chris Landis 4th (1986)
Wrestling Tim Ward 6th (1987)
Wrestling Dennis Route 5th (1987)
Wrestling Craig Route 5th (1989)
Wrestling Luke Wesneski 4th (1993)
Wrestling Nick Rockwell 4th (1997)
Wrestling Mike Greenberg 4th (1998)
Wrestling Nick Rockwell 3rd (1998)
Wrestling Jordan Stiner 7th (2004)
Wrestling Brock Parker 3rd (2006)
Wrestling Kasey Lyon 7th (2007)
Wrestling Kasey Lyon 3rd (2008)
Wrestling Garth Mahosky 8th (2010)
Wrestling Garrett Wesneski 8th (2013)
Wrestling Garrett Wesneski 3rd (2014)