Blaise Alexander Family Dealerships
 
 
 
 

2021 Canton Warriors Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
12-10 TBA @ Austin (T) 50-14 W
12-11 7:30 pm @ Williamson (T) 49-27 W
12-13 7:30 pm @ Millville 60-38 W
12-16 7:30 pm @ Wellsboro (L) 45-59 L
12-18 7:30 pm vs. Athens (L) 44-66 L
12-22 7:30 pm @ North Penn-Mansfield (L) 53-65 L
12-28 TBA @ Susquehanna Township 46-31 W
01-06 7:30 pm @ Sayre (D) (L) 76-46 W
01-08 7:30 pm @ Cowanesque Valley (D) (L) 67-51 W
01-10 7:30 pm vs. Montgomery 66-36 W
01-12 7:30 pm vs. Wyalusing (D) (L) 54-49 W
01-14 7:30 pm vs. Northeast Bradford (D) (L) 44-32 W
01-19 7:30 pm @ North Penn-Liberty (D) (L) 51-49 W
01-21 7:30 pm vs. Troy (L) 41-68 L
01-25 7:30 pm @ Towanda (L) 66-37 W
01-27 7:30 pm vs. Williamson (L) 65-34 W
02-02 7:30 pm vs. Sayre (D) (L) 70-44 W
02-05 TBA vs. Cowanesque Valley (D) (L) 62-45 W
02-07 7:30 pm @ Thomas A Edison (NY) 61-31 W
02-09 7:30 pm @ Wyalusing (D) (L) 46-54 L
02-11 7:30 pm @ Northeast Bradford (D) (L) 38-27 W
02-15 7:30 pm vs. North Penn-Liberty (D) (L) 50-42 W
02-17 7:00 pm @ Troy 54-78 L
02-23 7:00 pm vs. Montgomery (P) 64-46 W
02-26 1:00 pm vs. Wyalusing (P) 44-54 L
 

2021 Canton Warriors Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
12-13 6:00 pm @ Millville 0-0 -
12-16 6:00 pm @ Wellsboro 26-33 L
12-18 6:00 pm vs. Athens 0-0 -
12-22 6:00 pm @ North Penn-Mansfield 0-0 -
12-30 12:00 pm vs. Montgomery 0-0 -
01-06 6:00 pm @ Sayre 0-0 -
01-08 6:00 pm @ Cowanesque Valley 0-0 -
01-12 6:00 pm vs. Wyalusing 0-0 -
01-14 6:00 pm vs. Northeast Bradford 0-0 -
01-19 6:00 pm @ North Penn-Liberty 0-0 -
01-21 6:00 pm vs. Troy 0-0 -
01-25 6:00 pm @ Towanda 0-0 -
01-27 6:00 pm vs. Williamson 0-0 -
02-02 6:00 pm vs. Sayre 0-0 -
02-05 TBA vs. Cowanesque Valley 0-0 -
02-07 6:00 pm @ Thomas A Edison (NY) 0-0 -
02-09 6:00 pm @ Wyalusing 0-0 -
02-11 6:00 pm @ Northeast Bradford 0-0 -
02-15 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Liberty 0-0 -
 

2021 Canton Warriors Junior High Boys Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
11-06 10:00 am vs. Wyalusing 0-0 -
11-09 6:00 pm @ Williamson 0-0 -
11-13 10:00 am @ Athens 0-0 -
11-16 6:00 pm @ Wellsboro 4-55 L
11-18 6:00 pm vs. Cowanesque Valley 0-0 -
11-20 10:00 am @ Towanda 0-0 -
11-23 6:00 pm @ North Penn-Mansfield 0-0 -
11-30 6:00 pm vs. Williamson 0-0 -
12-02 6:00 pm @ North Penn-Liberty 0-0 -
12-04 3:00 pm vs. Troy 0-0 -
12-07 6:00 pm vs. Wellsboro 14-43 L
12-09 6:00 pm @ Cowanesque Valley 0-0 -
12-10 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Liberty 0-0 -
12-16 6:00 pm @ Northeast Bradford 0-0 -
12-18 10:00 am vs. Sayre 0-0 -
12-21 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Mansfield 0-0 -
 
Legend
S - Scrimmage D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night P - Playoff Game
Legend
S - Scrimmage
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
P - Playoff Game