Blaise Alexander Nissan
 
 
 
 

Varsity Schedule

Bear Mountain River Run
08-31 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wyalusing 76 1
Williamsport 137 3
Warrior Run 179 4
South Williamsport 233 9
Loyalsock 289 11
Mount Carmel 331 12
Jersey Shore 349 14
Southern Columbia 470 18
Canton 516 20
Troy 517 21
 

Wyalusing Lasagna Invitational
09-06 8:00 am

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wyalusing 21 1
Northeast Bradford 80 3
North Penn-Mansfield 85 4
Cowanesque Valley 127 5
Canton 132 6
Sullivan County 169 7
Towanda 175 8
 

Athens/Canton @ Sullivan County
09-10 5:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Athens vs. Sullivan County 17-44 Athens
Athens vs. Canton 19-38 Athens
Canton vs. Sullivan County 25-30 Canton
 

Canton/Troy @ Wellsboro
09-17 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Troy vs. Wellsboro 23-33 Troy
Canton vs. Wellsboro 28-27 Wellsboro
Canton vs. Troy 32-25 Troy
 

Canton/NEB @ Sayre
09-24 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Canton vs. Sayre 15-50 Sayre
Canton vs. Northeast Bradford 40-19 Northeast Bradford
Sayre vs. Northeast Bradford 50-15 Northeast Bradford
 

NEPA Invitational
09-28 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wyalusing 102 1
Williamsport 131 2
Danville 148 3
Hazleton 192 4
Milton 217 5
South Williamsport 225 6
Hughesville 231 7
Lakeland 252 8
Blue Mountain 256 9
Shikellamy 272 10
Warrior Run 273 11
Mid Valley 310 12
Holy Redeemer 322 13
Dallas 361 14
Abington Heights 400 15
Honesdale 409 16
Jersey Shore 430 17
Mount Carmel 458 18
Mifflinburg 475 19
Saint Marys 490 20
North Schuylkill 559 21
Pocono Mountain East 583 22
Pittston 594 23
Selinsgrove 682 24
Towanda 707 25
Marian Catholic 717 26
Montoursville 726 27
Southern Columbia 733 28
Canton 765 29
Wellsboro 812 30
Midd-West 817 31
Sullivan County 887 32
 

Canton/NP Mansfield/Towanda @ Wyalusing
10-01 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
North Penn-Mansfield vs. Towanda 22-33 North Penn-Mansfield
Canton vs. Towanda 35-23 Towanda
North Penn-Mansfield vs. Wyalusing 37-18 Wyalusing
Canton vs. North Penn-Mansfield 39-18 North Penn-Mansfield
Towanda vs. Wyalusing 41-17 Wyalusing
Canton vs. Wyalusing 44-15 Wyalusing
 

CV @ Canton
10-08 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Cowanesque Valley vs. Canton 24-33 Cowanesque Valley
 

NTL Coaches Meet
10-12 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Athens 0 -
Sayre 0 -
Wyalusing 33 1
Northeast Bradford 86 2
Towanda 99 3
North Penn-Mansfield 104 4
Troy 108 5
Cowanesque Valley 117 6
Canton 147 7
Sullivan County 212 8
Wellsboro 213 9
 

District IV A Championships
10-24 11:00 am

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wyalusing 36 1
Hughesville 42 2
South Williamsport 49 3
Northeast Bradford 128 4
Bloomsburg 150 5
Southern Columbia 158 6
Towanda 188 7
Troy 223 8
Canton 226 9
Sullivan County 254 10
Wellsboro 292 11
 
Legend
S - Scrimmage D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night P - Playoff Game
Legend
S - Scrimmage
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
P - Playoff Game