Blaise Alexander Family Dealerships
 
 
 
 

2021 Canton Warriors Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
11-27 11:00 am @ Sullivan County 0-0 -
12-04 11:00 am vs. Benton 0-0 -
12-10 TBA @ North Penn-Liberty (T) 28-25 W
12-11 TBA @ Addison (NY) (T) 26-42 L
12-13 TBA @ Meadowbrook Christian 44-31 W
12-15 7:30 pm vs. North Penn-Mansfield (L) 34-25 W
12-17 7:30 pm @ Athens (L) 33-52 L
12-21 7:30 pm @ Wellsboro (L) 38-43 L
12-29 TBA vs. Galeton (T) 49-23 W
12-30 TBA vs. Millville (T) 22-44 L
01-05 7:30 pm vs. Sayre (D) (L) 59-14 W
01-07 7:30 pm @ Northeast Bradford (D) (L) 19-54 L
01-11 7:30 pm vs. North Penn-Liberty (D) (L) 46-27 W
01-13 7:30 pm vs. Cowanesque Valley (D) (L) 47-21 W
01-20 7:30 pm @ Troy (L) 28-30 L
01-22 2:30 pm vs. Montgomery 36-17 W
01-26 7:30 pm vs. Towanda (L) 29-59 L
01-28 6:00 pm @ Wyalusing (L) 32-31 W
02-01 7:30 pm @ Sayre (D) (L) 41-9 W
02-02 7:30 pm vs. Northeast Bradford (D) (L) 19-45 L
02-08 6:00 pm @ North Penn-Liberty (D) (L) 45-17 W
02-10 7:30 pm @ Cowanesque Valley (D) (L) 45-42 W
02-12 TBA @ Williamson (D) (L) 31-23 W
02-14 7:30 pm vs. Williamson (D) (L) 35-32 W
02-17 7:00 pm @ Towanda 11-46 L
02-21 7:00 pm vs. Northwest Area (P) 37-28 W
02-22 7:00 pm @ Southern Columbia (P) 28-54 L
 

2021 Canton Warriors Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
12-13 TBA @ Meadowbrook Christian 0-0 -
12-15 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Mansfield 0-0 -
12-17 6:00 pm @ Athens 0-0 -
12-21 6:00 pm @ Wellsboro 14-21 L
01-05 6:00 pm vs. Sayre 0-0 -
01-11 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Liberty 0-0 -
01-13 6:00 pm vs. Cowanesque Valley 0-0 -
01-15 6:00 pm vs. Troy 0-0 -
01-18 6:00 pm @ Williamson 0-0 -
01-20 6:00 pm @ Troy 0-0 -
01-22 1:00 pm vs. Montgomery 0-0 -
01-26 6:00 pm vs. Towanda 0-0 -
02-01 6:00 pm @ Sayre 0-0 -
02-02 6:00 pm vs. Northeast Bradford 0-0 -
02-10 6:00 pm @ Cowanesque Valley 0-0 -
02-14 6:00 pm vs. Williamson 0-0 -
 

2021 Canton Warriors Junior High Girls Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
11-06 10:00 am vs. Wyalusing 0-0 -
11-09 6:00 pm @ Williamson 0-0 -
11-13 10:00 am @ Athens 0-0 -
11-16 6:00 pm @ Wellsboro 17-24 L
11-18 6:00 pm vs. Cowanesque Valley 0-0 -
11-20 10:00 am @ Towanda 0-0 -
11-22 6:00 pm @ North Penn-Mansfield 0-0 -
11-30 6:00 pm vs. Williamson 0-0 -
12-03 6:00 pm @ North Penn-Liberty 0-0 -
12-04 3:00 pm vs. Troy 0-0 -
12-07 6:00 pm vs. Wellsboro 14-29 L
12-09 6:00 pm @ Cowanesque Valley 0-0 -
12-10 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Liberty 0-0 -
12-16 6:00 pm @ Northeast Bradford 0-0 -
12-18 10:00 am vs. Sayre 0-0 -
12-21 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Mansfield 0-0 -
 
Legend
S - Scrimmage D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night P - Playoff Game
Legend
S - Scrimmage
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
P - Playoff Game