Blaise Alexander Nissan
 
 
 
 

Varsity Schedule

Bear Mountain River Run
08-31 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Warrior Run 23 1
Williamsport 109 2
Mount Carmel 154 4
Troy 174 5
Jersey Shore 243 8
Wyalusing 266 10
Southern Columbia 270 11
Montoursville 279 12
Canton 326 14
 

Wyalusing Lasagna Invitational
09-06 8:00 am

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wyalusing 47 1
Canton 72 2
North Penn-Mansfield 103 3
Sullivan County 105 5
Towanda 107 6
Cowanesque Valley 131 7
Northeast Bradford 195 8
 

Athens/Canton @ Sullivan County
09-10 5:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Canton vs. Sullivan County 23-32 Canton
Athens vs. Sullivan County 38-20 Sullivan County
Athens vs. Canton 43-18 Canton
 

Canton/Troy @ Wellsboro
09-17 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Troy vs. Wellsboro 22-36 Troy
Canton vs. Wellsboro 28-27 Wellsboro
Canton vs. Troy 36-21 Troy
 

Canton/NEB @ Sayre
09-24 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Canton vs. Sayre 15-50 Sayre
Northeast Bradford vs. Sayre 15-50 Sayre
Canton vs. Northeast Bradford 16-46 Northeast Bradford
 

NEPA Invitational
09-28 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Lewisburg 101 2
Holy Redeemer 126 3
Saint Marys 153 4
Abington Heights 169 5
North Schuylkill 233 6
Danville 246 7
Hazleton 248 8
Williamsport 269 9
Shikellamy 284 10
Selinsgrove 326 11
Honesdale 333 12
Wyalusing 386 13
Blue Mountain 397 14
Montoursville 459 15
Wellsboro 459 16
Pocono Mountain East 464 17
Jersey Shore 467 18
Lakeland 495 19
Mount Carmel 500 20
Dallas 504 21
Canton 523 22
Midd-West 543 23
Pittston 580 24
Shamokin 592 25
Towanda 726 26
Warrior Run 1 72
 

Canton/NP Mansfield/Towanda @ Wyalusing
10-01 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Canton vs. North Penn-Mansfield 21-36 Canton
Canton vs. Towanda 25-35 Canton
North Penn-Mansfield vs. Towanda 28-27 Towanda
Towanda vs. Wyalusing 30-19 Wyalusing
Canton vs. Wyalusing 36-19 Wyalusing
North Penn-Mansfield vs. Wyalusing 38-17 Wyalusing
 

CV @ Canton
10-08 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Canton vs. Cowanesque Valley 21-36 Canton
 

NTL Coaches Meet
10-12 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Athens 0 -
Sayre 0 -
Cowanesque Valley 0 -
Sullivan County 0 -
Troy 55 1
Wyalusing 58 2
Wellsboro 88 3
Canton 100 4
Towanda 106 5
North Penn-Mansfield 131 6
Northeast Bradford 212 8
 

District IV A Championships
10-24 9:30 am

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wyalusing 56 1
Troy 65 2
Mount Carmel 88 3
Canton 92 4
Southern Columbia 128 5
Towanda 128 6
Bloomsburg 178 7
North Penn-Mansfield 188 8
Sullivan County 232 9
Hughesville 271 10
Northeast Bradford 277 11
 
Legend
S - Scrimmage D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night P - Playoff Game
Legend
S - Scrimmage
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
P - Playoff Game